Basiliskcup.ch

Results of the Basilisk Cup 2019

Posted by in Basilisk Cup 2019

Another year past and another tournament with many great fights.
Many thanks again to all participants and all helpers!

It would be nice to see you again next year at the latest!

 

Kids U12:

  1. HECHT Marco, Budoschule Luzern – Senbukan
  2. STECK Jonathan, TSK Basel
  3. JACQUEMOUD David, Budoschule Luzern – Senbukan
    VON AARBURG Maja, TSK Basel
    ⇒ Entschuldigung! MIYAZAKI Kai mistakenly got 3rd place, but lost to Maja in the quarterfinals!

⇒ Fighting Spirit: LOHNER Loghann, Budokan Lausanne

PDF-Tree

Kids U15:

  1. SPILAREWICZ Finn, Katana Frankfurt e.V.
  2. KOBAYASHI Issey, Sprendlingen
  3. KOLLER Jvar, Budoschule Luzern – Senbukan
    LOPEZ Mathias, Budokan Lausanne

⇒ Fighting Spirit: YAMADA Ayaka, SDK Geneve

PDF-Tree

Team:


  1. Shingeki no Basel
  2. Tenokan Aarau
  3. Katana Frankfurt
    TSK Basel 1

PDF-Tree

Kyu-Open:

  1. OTT Silvan, Shin Ho Kan Bern
  2. KOLLER Erik, Budoschule Luzern – Senbukan
  3. GELDMACHER Karl, St. Gallen
    BUSER Vinzenz, TSK Basel

⇒ Fighting Spirit: BERNHARD Sarah, Tendokan Aarau

PDF-Tree

Ladies:

  1. KERANOVIC Melissa, Ten Do Kan Aarau
  2. ORASCH Veronika, Ten Do Kan Aarau
  3. BAUDRAZ Maude, Dublin Kendo Kobukai
    SUZUKI Yuriko, Ten Do Kan Aarau

⇒ Fighting Spirit: CHARKCHYAN Ashkhen, Shogun Moskwa

PDF-Tree

Dan-Open:

  1. KLEIN Luca, Kendo Dojo Offenburg
  2. NAKASHIMA Koki, Koan-Kendojo-Hamburg
  3. KERANOVIC Melissa, Ten Do Kan Aarau

⇒ Fighting Spirit: STAMATOPOULOS Christos, Budokan Zürich

PDF-Tree

Registration for the Basiliskcup 2019 is open!

Posted by in Basilisk Cup 2019

Dear Kendokas

The registration for the Basilisk Cup 2019 from 23/24 February is open!
Please register by Sunday, February 17th using this form: https://www.basiliskcup.ch/en/registration-2019/

Saturday 23 February, 2019
Kidsturnier: >=2004 – if there are enough registrations age-specific tableaus will be used
Team competition: 5 competitors, recommended <= 2004
Start: 11:00 a.m., hall opens at 10:00 a.m.

In the evening we will have dinner together, please sign up for it.
Shimpan (>3. Dan), who don’t fight and external helpers are welcome to join us for dinner.

Sunday, 24 February 2019
Single Competitions (Mixed Kyu/Ladies/Mixed Dan) – Start: 09:00
Dojo opens at 08:00

Cost:
Children’s tournament = CHF 5 / EUR 4.5
Team only = CHF 10.-/EUR 9
Open/Ladies only (incl. packed lunch) = CHF 25 / EUR 23
Team & Open/Ladies (incl. packed lunch on Sunday)= CHF 30.- / EUR 27
Payment will be made at the registration desk.

Shimpan & Helper:
Please register here: https://www.basiliskcup.ch/de/shimpan-helfer/

We are looking forward to a great tournament! Please forward to other interested Kendokas!

Locations:
Schulzentrum Neuallschwil, Muesmattweg 6, 4123 Allschwil

Facebook-Event: Click here!

List of current participants

Results of the Basilisk Cup 2018

Posted by in Basilisk Cup 2018

Please excuse the late post! It was a wonderful tournament with many great fights.
Many thanks again to all participants and all helpers!

We hope to see you again next year at the latest!

Kids U12:

  1. KIMURA Tadeu, Budokan Zürich
  2. HATA Tetsuya, SDK Genève
  3. HECHT Marco, Budoschule Luzern & KRAMMER Kaori Kimberleigh, Budokan Zürich

⇒ Fighting Spirit: HATA Tetsuya, SDK Genève
PDF-Tree

Kids U15:

  1. SPILAREWICZ Finn, Katana Frankfurt e.V.
  2. KIMURA Tadeu, Budokan Zürich
  3. GEIGER Jonathan, Budokan Zürich & KIMURA Thais, Budokan Zürich

⇒ Fighting Spirit: STECK Joshua, TSK Basel
Sorry PDF-Tree is missing

Team:

  1. Kimchi Express
  2. Budokan Zürich 1
  3. Tomon Mita
    Budokan Zürich 2

PDF-Tree

Kyu-Open:

  1. HEHNER Paris, Budokan Lausanne
  2. KOLLER Erik, Budoschule Luzern
  3. BILECEN Erol, TSK Basel & GELDMACHER Carl, Kendo Club St. Gallen

PDF-Tree

Ladies:

  1. KUMPF Sabrina, Ten Do Kan Aarau
  2. BELLIVIER Laure, SDK Genève
  3. HOKARI Marina, Budokan Lausanne & KERANOVIC Melissa, Ten Do Kan Aarau

PDF-Tree

Dan-Open:

  1. KRÖBL Chris, Budokan Zürich
  2. KOZAKI Genta, PSV Mainz
  3. KLEIN Luca, Kendo Dojo Offenburg & ROTHACHER Yannick, Budokan Zürich

PDF-Tree

Registration for the Basiliskcup 2018 is open!

Posted by in Basilisk Cup 2018

Dear fellow Kendokas

The registration for the Basiliskcup 2018 from march 17th / 18th is open!
Please register by Sunday, march 11th via this form: http://basiliskcup.ch/en/registration-2018/

Saturday, March 17th 2018
Kids tournament: >= 2003 – with enough registrations age-specific tables are held
Team competition: 5 fighters, recommended <2003
Start: 11:00 h, hall opens at 10:00 h

In the evening we will eat together, please register.
Shimpan (> 3rd Dan), who do not fight, and external assistants will be invited for dinner on saturday!

Sunday, March 18th 2018 
Individual Contests (Mixed Kyu / Ladies / Mixed Dan) – Start: 09:00
Dojo opens at 08:00

Cost:
Kids tournament = CHF 5 .- / EUR 4.50
Only team = CHF 10 .- / EUR 9
Only Open / Ladies (including lunch pack) = CHF 25 .- / EUR 23
Team & Open / Ladies (including lunch package on Sunday) = CHF 30 .- / EUR 27
You pay when you register on the spot.

Shimpan & Assistants:
Please sign up here: https://www.basiliskcup.ch/en/shimpan-and-assistant-registration/

We are looking forward to a great tournament! Please forward to other interested Kendokas!

Locations:

Facebook-Event: click here!